Skip to content

office staff

administrators

Principal

Marsha Tedder
386-647-4303                                                 

  Mrs. Tedder and Mrs. Garrison   Mrs. Tedder and Mrs. Garrison  

Assistant Principal

Lisa Garrison
386-647-4304

Administrative Secretary

Kim Steichen
386-647-4316

Mrs. Steichen & Mrs. Sansouci

Front Desk Secretary

Amy Sansouci
386-647-4300

Bookkeeper

Debra Gamble
386-647-4302

Mrs. Gamble

Nurse

Kelly Melland
386-647-4307

Resource Officer

Joe Carey

Teachers

 Pre-K                                                          Kindergarten       
Tresca Anderson (3K) Nicole Poole                       Melissa Bozeman Abby Fleming                 
Brittany Lock Deanna Yott                       Rhoda Crews Diane Hale
Kelly McManaway Gabrielle Buchanan                       Kiara Davis Heidi Hunter
Mrs. Yott and Ms. McManaway                        Kim Mott Georgette Allbritton (Hybrid)

                         Kindergarten team

                                 
 

 

                   First Grade                                                 2nd grade            
Jamie Cato Georgette Ragan                                     Staci Greaves Mandy Ramsey                     
Susie Helvenston     Stacey Skierski                              Brandi Hart Christina Sparkman
Janell Miracle Tammy Atkinson (Hybrid)                              Charis Parker Elizabeth Rang (Hybrid)
Riverside's Fabulous First Grade Team 2nd Grade Team

               3rd grade                              4th grade             
Robyne Edwards            Takesha Patrick                                     Katrina Armstead                 Hanna Moreno            
Rhonda Furry Tracy Pope                               Leigh Fountain   Skyler Phillips
Danielle Gay Tammy Flowers (Hybrid)                                     Jennifer Mingle   Stephanie Reid
                              Summer Bell  (Hybrid)
Fourth Grade Team
5th grade         
Robbin Chapman
 Wayne Hutchison 
Krystal Cundiff
Stephanee Phillips
April Frye
Kim Warren
JoAnne Wimberly
(Hybrid)
5th grade teachers

                             

  Specialists                

Physical Education              Library and Media
April Greene             Susie Johnson - Media Specialist   
Patrick Jernigan             Ronna Williams - Media Clerk
Coach Jernigan and Coach Greene Media
Visual Arts             Music and dramatic arts
Michelle Jessup             Michael Townsend - Music & Drama
            Alex Franklin - Band
            Abigail Rodriguez - Dance

Hybrid Teachers

Georgette Allbritton, K Tammy Atkinson, 1st
Elizabeth Rang, 2nd Tammy Flowers, 3rd
Summer Bell, 4th JoAnne Wimberley, 5th
Liz Vann
Hybrid Teachers
                Other Essential Educators              
Reading Coach
Kelly Driggers
386-647-4310                             
    ESE  
Guidance Counselor 
Karen Patten
386-647-4305
Support Facilitators 
Hannah Johnson 
Cheri Copeland      
Classroom Teachers
Lauren Belcher
Liz Vann
School Psychologist
Elizabeth Simpson
386-647-4325
Speech
Kelly Jackson
Therapists
Stacie Swartz
Alyssa Sullivan
Parent Liason
Imelda Saldana

                                   Paraprofessionals                                      
Janell Cline Janice McCall Kelly McManaway Gabrielle Buchanan
Gail Butler Tramane Carwise Chelsey Chaney Linda Cheshire
Monica Djulvez Julia Gay Mayra Gonzalez Janet Good
Vanessa Isidro Wildaly Nieves Amanda Ramirez Marcia Riegel
Julie Skeen Tara Smith Mackia Strickland Lori Torres

      Cafeteria               Custodial Staff            
Manager
Leona Ash
386-647-4308
Assistant Manager
Terrie Baker
    Jody Ellison Alex Torres
Sharlie Bailey Carolyn Dexter     Debbie Ritchey Herbert William
Jenna Chancey Dawn Shearer     Sasharine Mclarty
Amelia Warner Julie Verdegem
Daisy Couture